2007
Home


 

Blackhawk 500 of Mt. Diablo Silverado Council

Pinewood Derby Championship!

Link to Mt. Diablo Silverado Council page 


Blackhawk 500  April 21, 2007

[TOP]   [Design Winners]   [Design Roster]   [Race Winners]   [Race Roster]

 

Click here for Photos of the Cars

Photo Gallery of the Event

 

 Design Winners   (Click on each Car)

  Realistic Futuristic Artistic Creative Extravagant Judge's Choice
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

 

 Blackhawk Trophy

        

 

[TOP]   [Design Winners]   [Design Roster]   [Race Winners]   [Race Roster]

 

Design Roster

Car First Name Last Name Pack Rank City
300 Iain Anderson 464 Tiger Walnut Creek
301 Patrick Thierry 464 Tiger Walnut Creek
302 Nicholas Tobia 802 Webelos Danville
303 James Bradley Morris 203 Webelos Danville
304 Dominic Pruett 184 Bear Martinez
305 Nico Marieiro 184 Bear Martinez
306 Eric Fuhriman 445 Bear Concord
307 Scott Ficken 53 Webelos Walnut Creek
308 Eric Ficken 53 Wolf Walnut Creek
309 Steven Zavanelli 464 Wolf Concord
310 Matthew Fraysse 53 Webelos Walnut Creek
311 Jared Horne 302 Webelos Walnut Creek
312 Eric Gonzalez 405 Webelos Concord
313 Andy McKinney 464 Tiger Concord
314 Max Ibarra 8100 Tiger Fairfield
315 Jack Valentine 403 Bear Concord
316 Evan Bowman 464 Wolf Walnut Creek
317 Brandon Drury 689 Wolf Danville
318 Luke Lorenzini 842 Webelos Pleasant Hill
319 Michael Darodda 54 Wolf Moraga
320 Stephen Darodda 54 Webelos Moraga
321 Max Chevez 882 Tiger San Ramon
Car First Name Last Name Pack Rank City
322 John Kriston 201 Webelos San Ramon
323 Thomas Kriston 201 Webelos San Ramon
324 Ben Lowe 809 Webelos Danville
325 Parker Lothamer 351 Webelos Moraga
326 Samuel Gerber 403 Bear Martinez
327 Aaron Eskelson 405 Tiger Pleasant Hill
328 Matthew Ward 54 Webelos Moraga
329 Alex Uranga 882 Bear San Ramon
330 Jonathan Adams 815 Webelos Danville
331 Garrett Fawley 815 Webelos Danville
332 Jacob Freiman 809 Wolf Danville
333 Michael Chunat 815 Tiger Danville
334 Ethan Wilson-Cook 8100 Webelos Fairfield
335 Patrick Granieri 405 Webelos Pleasant Hill
336 Tony Valentine 802 Bear Danville
337 Cole Penick 210 Bear Walnut Creek
338 Cole Barkelew 405 Wolf Pleasant Hill
339 Cameron Harris 882 Tiger San Ramon
340 James Morgenstern 403 Wolf Pleasant Hill
341 Jacob Marglia 809 Wolf Danville
342 Marco Orlandi 802 Bear Danville
43 Total        

 

[TOP]   [Design Winners]   [Design Roster]   [Race Winners]   [Race Roster]

 

Race Roster

Car First Name Last Name Pack Rank
100 James Meyer 8100 Webelos
101 Lorenzo Talbot 232 Webelos
102 Sean Somerville 210 Wolf
103 Alex Raines 804 Bear
104 Connor Chamberlain 379 Wolf
105 Benjamin Hawkins 536 Bear
106 Alex Walton 405 Tiger
107 Reed Ocheltree 36 Webelos
108 Benjamin Lewis 43 Wolf
109 Derek Friedl 805 Bear
109 Derek Friedl 805 Bear
110 Zachary Duba 215 Webelos
111 Connor Ogro 643 Tiger
112 Aaron Coleman 53 Webelos
113 Leo Brajkovich III 464 Webelos
114 Matthew Hoppe 203 Webelos
115 Zachary Aichroth 529 Bear
116 Daniel Horne 302 Bear
117 Jeffrey Hueckel 800 Wolf
118 Avinash Jois 995 Bear
119 Marko Siljeg 215 Wolf
120 Sterling Strother 54 Wolf
121 Austin Steele 53 Webelos
122 Connor Schultz 21 Tiger
123 Zach Zeising 689 Wolf
124 Austin Wedington 215 Bear
Car First Name Last Name Pack Rank
125 Alex Branson 210 Webelos
126 Christopher Wortham 380 Webelos
127 Trevor Attanasio 351 Webelos
128 Emil Behjou 203 Wolf
129 Austin McFarlane 689 Wolf
130 James Ward 403 Tiger
131 Jory Jordan 223 Wolf
132 Michael Correia 458 Bear
133 Langston Mendonsa 403 Wolf
134 Travis Legault 62 Webelos
135 Jacob Fleck 403 Wolf
136 Ryan Ruddock 153 Webelos
137 Shaiyon Hariri 54 Bear
138 Will Ibarra 8100 Wolf
139 Josh Friedmann 90 Webelos
140 Issac Martin 8100 Wolf
141 Elias Martin 8100 Webelos
142 Alexander King 405 Webelos
143 Joshua Bartlett 8100 Tiger
144 Gage Wilson 8100 Tiger
145 Jean Lonero 8100 Webelos
146 Danny Galal 8100 Tiger
147 Elliott Banker 247 Webelos
148 Zachary Wilber 201 Wolf
Car First Name Last Name Pack Rank
149 Chad Akabane 802 Bear
150 Reyn Akabane 802 Tiger
151 Christopher Lapp 805 Tiger
152 Kevin Soloway 459 Webelos
153 Champ Harwood 536 Tiger
154 Michael Harris 809 Wolf
155 Max Pienkny 53 Webelos
156 Sawyer Lemmo 842 Webelos
157 Michael Fleischmann 21 Bear
158 George Marshall 36 Webelos
159 Anthony Byrns 201 Webelos
160 Lucas Liberatore 464 Wolf
161 Brian Hayashi 809 Tiger
162 Matthew Kaneda 405 Wolf
163 Chase Bonin 805 Bear
164 Eion Mccullough 62 Bear
165 Jake Meyer 62 Webelos
166 Sam Magdaleno 1776 Tiger
167 Max Magdaleno 1776 Webelos
168 Keith Kelly 403 Bear
169 Steven Waal 53 Webelos
170 Jonathan Pasco 7128 Webelos
171 Colton Haskins 804 Tiger
172 Summer Kenessey 689 Webelos
Car First Name Last Name Pack Rank
173 Joseph Jindrich 689 Webelos
174 Connor Baldwin 405 Tiger
175 Joseph Rulini 800 Bear
176 Jack Bianchi 536 Tiger
177 Nico Bianchi 536 Tiger
178 Josiah Pena 62 Webelos
179 Miguel Inserni 53 Bear
180 Zachary Crook 203 Bear
181 Sean Elerding 405 Wolf
182 Daniel Elerding 405 Wolf
183 Kevin Peng 800 Tiger
184 Aaron Peng 800 Bear
185 Nickolaus Item 805 Bear
186 Steven Harvey 210 Bear
187 Kevin Huen 802 Wolf
188 Ryan Hoffman 689 Tiger
189 TJ Olson 403 Tiger
190 John Schroebel 403 Tiger
191 Sean Boylan 800 Tiger
192 Braedon Gowdy 405 Wolf
193 Tristan Miller 53 Wolf
194 Antonio Roca 815 Bear
195 Blake Fawley 815 Wolf
196 Bradley Puckett 380 Webelos
Car First Name Last Name Pack Rank
197 Sean Rimar 815 Bear
198 Navkar Gandhi 995 Wolf
199 Brandon Statner 36 Wolf
200 Jared Lee 1776 Bear
201 Ryan Simi 505 Tiger
202 Gregory Garcia 1776 Webelos
203 Connor Warnock 458 Tiger
204 Grant Rivas 802 Webelos
205 Garrett Rivas 802 Tiger
206 Spencer Lee 842 Webelos
207 Sean Barkelew 405 Webelos
208 Baxter Brown 8100 Webelos
209 Ryan Mahoney 802 Webelos
210 Shane Klopstock 201 Bear
211 Daniel Olvera 536 Tiger
212 Alan Gerard 178 Tiger
213 Nicholas Yu 995 Webelos
400 Chris Graham 1776 Open
401 Nic Graham 1776 Open
402 Jon Pasco 7128 Open
403 Jesus Pena 62 Open
404 Sydney King 405 Open
405 Stuart Hoffman 689 Open
406 Christopher Olvera 236 Open
121 Total      

[TOP]   [Design Winners]   [Design Roster]   [Race Winners]   [Race Roster]

 Race Winners

Grand Finals.pdf

Grand Finals Individual Car Statistics.pdf

Tiger Standings.pdf

Tiger Individual Car Statistics.pdf

Wolf Standings.pdf

Wolf Individual Car Statistics.pdf

Bear Standings.pdf

Bear Individual Car Statistics.pdf

Webelos Standings.pdf

Webelos Individual Car Statistics.pdf

Open Standings.pdf

Open Individual Car Statistics.pdf

metal track Lane Statistics.pdf

metal track Overall Race Statistics.pdf

Wood Track Lane Statistics.pdf

Wood track Overall Race Statistics.pdf

 


Get Acrobat ReaderThis site makes use of Adobe Reader for viewing and printing forms.
Adobe Reader is available as a free download from Adobe
.

This page was last updated on 05/30/11.